Faculty and Staff

Principal: Taryn Driend
[email protected]

Secretary: Amanda Murillo
[email protected]

School Nurse:
Deb Salkins
[email protected]

Pre-School

Augustina Chima – Room 23
[email protected]

Kindergarten

Krista Mallico – Room 1
[email protected]

Kathleen Guadagnoli – Room 2
[email protected]

Rosemarie Virgalla - Room 5
[email protected]


First Grade

Kathleen Shelnitz – Room 4
[email protected]

Kristen Stoner – Room 6
[email protected]

Jo-Ann Quagliani – Room 7
[email protected]


Second Grade

Tracy Fanelli - Room 8
[email protected]

Taylor Desautels - Room 9
[email protected]

Amy Perrelli – Room 10
[email protected]

Third Grade

 Gianna Grotto – Room 16
[email protected]

Megan Perry – Room 17
[email protected]

Callie Vlandis   – Room 21
[email protected]

Fourth Grade

Grace Farley – Room 12
[email protected]

Jessica Bongiovanni – Room 13
[email protected]

Stacey Alves – Room 14
[email protected]

 

Special Area Teachers

     Sal Fiorillo - Gym
[email protected]

LeighAnn Hauer - Art
[email protected]

Melissa Hartnack - Library
[email protected]

Serena Sinclair – Music
[email protected]

Amy Tirollo - Science
[email protected]

Alyssa Korzon - Lab 1

Alyssa Picard - Lab 2

Ancillary Staff

         Alyssa Hall - Resource
[email protected]

Michelle Zentarski – Resource
[email protected]

Michael Danishevsky – Resource 
[email protected]

              Faye Marzinotto – School Psychologist
[email protected]

DeAnna Paolino – Social Worker
[email protected]

Carlos Julia – Speech
[email protected]

Jennifer Reynolds
[email protected]

Ilana Pliaskiene - EL
[email protected]

Carol Hummel - Literacy Teacher
[email protected]

    Kim Zabilowski – Reading Consultant
[email protected]

Jodi Memmott - Math Facilitator
[email protected]

Jennifer Rosenberg – Math Facilitator
[email protected]


Paraprofessionals

Christine Antonucci

Maria Bernardo

Linda Blotney

Renee DeCicco

Michelle Lucas

Stephanie Fuller

Sharon Rodrigues

Lisa Siegel

Rachel Mastracchio

Mauelito Reyes (EL)

Beatriz Rodriguez (EL)

Kristen Brereton (Literacy)

Custodians

 Larry Mahoney – 7-3

Lynn Stula – 3-11