Faculty and Staff

Principal: Mrs. Judith Drenzek
judith.drenzek@whschools.org

Secretary: Mrs. L. Hunt
lori.hunt@whschools.org

School Nurse:
Mrs. M. Stober
mary.stober@whschools.org

Pre-School

Mrs. A. Chima – Room 23
augustina.chima@whschools.org

Kindergarten

Mrs. K. Mallico – Room 1
krista.wajnowski@whschools.org

Ms. K. Higgins – Room 2
kristin.higgins@whschools.org

Mrs. K. Guadagnoli - Room 5
kathleen.guadagnoli@whschools.org


First Grade

Mrs. J. Reynolds   – Room 3
jennifer.reynolds@whschools.org

Mrs. K. Shelnitz – Room 4
kathleen.shelnitz@whschools.org

Mrs. J. Bongiovanni – Room 6
jessica.bongiovanni@whschools.org

Mrs. K. Stoner – Room 7
kristen.stoner@whschools.org



Second Grade

Ms. M. Perry – Room 8
megan.perry@whschools.org

Ms. T. Desautels - Room 9
taylor.desautels@whschools.org

Mrs. J. Quagliani – Room 10
jo-ann.quagliani@whschools.org
carol.hummel@whschools.org

Third Grade

 Mrs. S. Rawden – Room 16
susan.rawden@whschools.org

Mrs. T. Fanelli – Room 17
tracy.fanelli@whschools.org

Mrs. C. Vlandisl   – Room 21
callie.vlandis@whschools.org

Fourth Grade

 Mrs. J. Memmott – Room 12
jodi.memmott@whschools.org

Mrs. C. Hummel – Room 13
carol.hummel@whschools.org

Mrs. S. Alves – Room 14
stacey.alves@whschools.org

 

Special Area Teachers

 Mrs. N. Cosgrove – Science – Room 22
nicole.cosgrove@whschools.org

Ms. K. Anderson – Physical Education – Gym
kathleen.anderson@whschools.org

Mrs. L. Hauer – Art – Room 25
leighann.hauer@whschools.org

Ms. K, Schuessler– Music – Room 26
kaitlyn.schuessler@whschools.org

Mr. P. Sulkis - Library
peter.sulkis@whschools.org

 

Ancillary Staff

 Mrs. T. Dana – EAP K, 2, 3
Room 22
tanya.dana@whschools.org

Miss M. Zentarski– EAP K,1,3  
Library Office
michelle.zentarski@whschools.org

Mr. M. Danishevsky – EAP 3,4
Room 18
michael.danishevsky@whschools.org

Mrs. C. DeMartino – EL - Room 20
cristina.demartino@whschools.org

Mrs. B, Rodriguez - Bilingual EL Tutor
beatriz.rodriguez@whschools.org

Mrs. N. Hull -- Literacy--Room 24
nadine.hull@whschools.org

Mrs. K. Zabilowski – Reading Consultant –
Room 24
kim.zabilowski@whschools.org

Mr. C. Julia – Speech – Room 28
carlos.julia@whschools.org

Ms. N. Pacelli – Social Worker – Room 41
natalie.pacelli@whschools.org

Ms. F. Marzinotto – School Psychologist – Room 41
faye.marzinotto@whschools.org

Mrs. J. Rosenberg – Math Facilitator--Room 11
jennifer.rosenberg@whschools.org


Paraprofessionals



Ms. M. Bernardo

Mrs. L. Blotney

Mrs. L. Bruneau

Mrs. D. Esposito

Mr. G. Gamberdella

Mrs. J. Karajanis

Ms. L. Miller

Ms. S. Potter

Ms. L. Siegel

 

Custodians

 Mr. K. Voss – 7-3

Ms. L. Stula – 3-11

Mr. L. Mahoney-- 3-11